Library! - Click for Home
 
HOW DO I 
SEARCH


Facebook    Twitter


Funding Information Center Subject Guides and Bibliographies - Boise Public Library
Funding Information Center
Subject Guides and Bibliographies

Fund Raising & Grant Writing Tools

Grant Proposal Self-Assessment Tool (GrantSAT) (PDF)

Helpful Hints for Using Key Foundation Center Reference Books http://foundationcenter.org/getstarted/tutorials/gfr/tab2.html

Library Bibliographies and Guides

AFP Pierpont-Welde Affiliate Library Collection (PDF) (CFRE recommended study materials.)

Financial Resources for Nonprofits (PDF)

Funding for Individuals (PDF)

Fundraising for NonProfits (PDF)

Law Resources for Nonprofits (PDF)

Management for Nonprofits & Corporate Giving Programs (PDF)

Media Resources for Nonprofits (PDF)

Recovery & Reinvestment Act (PDF)

Starting a Nonprofit Organization in Idaho (PDF)

Volunteers Bibliography (PDF)

Additional Resources for Nonprofits

Foundation Center Databases:

  • Foundation Directory Online Professional database (In Library use only)  Connect Now!
  • Foundation Grants to Individuals database (In Library use only) Connect Now!

Learn more about the Foundation Center at http://foundationcenter.org/.

Bibliographies & Subject Guides:
http://www.boisepubliclibrary.org/Research/Funding_Information_Center/Guides.shtml

Websites:
http://www.boisepubliclibrary.org/eCollections/Websites/charities.shtml

Small Business Resources and Websites:
http://www.boisepubliclibrary.org/eCollections/Websites/business.asp

F.I.C. Files:
http://www.boisepubliclibrary.org/Research/Funding_Information_Center/fundingsearch.asp

Magazines:

Last Updated: 08/26/2010

 
City of Boise Logo